Employee Directory

Faculty/Staff
     
Administration  
     
Wesley A. Roach Principal [email protected]
DeAnn Sams Assistant Principal [email protected]
Margaret Dowdy Instructional Coach  [email protected]
Carol Ann Ligon Counselor [email protected]
     
Front Office Personnel    
     
Kreneeshia Mitchell Registrar [email protected]
Maria Olalde Admin Assistant [email protected]
Debbie Reeves Bookkeeper [email protected]
Patricia Vargas Parent Coordinator [email protected]
     
Support Personnel    
     
Alberto Barbat Tech Support [email protected]
Ruby Clark Nurse [email protected]
Amy Simon Social Worker [email protected]
Lisa Freeman Media Clerk [email protected]
Sherrette Jackson Lunchroom Manager [email protected]
Kyle Sanders Media Specialist [email protected]
     
Pre K    
     
Emily Davis    [email protected]
Lauren Garrett    [email protected]
     
Kindergarten    
     
Mary Ann Hudson   [email protected]
Robbie Jackson   [email protected]
Ronda Larned
  [email protected]
Paige Richburg   [email protected]
Desiree Rivera   [email protected]
Logan Savage   [email protected]
Carolyn Stribling   [email protected]
     
First Grade    
     
Lauren Beecher   [email protected]
Jean Burroughs   [email protected]
Kara England   [email protected]
Jennifer Godfrey   [email protected] 
Meagan Mann   [email protected]
Lori Roberts
  [email protected]
Amanda Secunda   [email protected]
     
Second Grade    
     
Kathryn Bell   [email protected]
Laura Brewer   [email protected]
Michelle Garcia   [email protected]
Lane Hartness   [email protected]
Shannon Pannek   [email protected]
Laura Wingo   [email protected]
     
Third Grade    
     
Courtney Barnes   [email protected]
McKensie Dill
  [email protected]
Aerin Durkin   [email protected]
Chandler Mauney
  [email protected]
Tatiana Santana
  [email protected]
Lindsey Thomas
  [email protected]

 
Fourth Grade    
     
Amy Connell   [email protected]
Sarah Pollard   [email protected]
Rachel Root
  [email protected]
Laken Sears   [email protected]
Will Williams   [email protected]
     
Fifth Grade    
     
Beth Hester   [email protected]
Jennifer Mathes   [email protected]
Funmi Mosley   [email protected]
Rhonda Moss   [email protected]
Mary-Rollins Roland   [email protected]
     
Activity Classes    
     
Amber Brock Music [email protected]
Catherine Bruce Language & Culture [email protected]
Ashley Dial STEAM [email protected]
Jordan Holcombe Science & Nature [email protected]
Natalie McGarvey PE [email protected]
Julie Oliver Art [email protected]
     
ESOL    
     
Meredith Braham   [email protected]
Gretchen Hemphill   [email protected]
Janet Posey   [email protected]
     
IMPACT Teachers    
     
Alison Romberg   [email protected]
Jamie Smith   [email protected]
Audrey Thornton   [email protected]
     
EIP Teachers    
     
Amy Anderson   [email protected]
Leigh Elliott   [email protected]
     
Special Education    
     
Lauren Burnette   [email protected]
Chevi Ferguson   [email protected]
Heather Hagye   [email protected]
Angie Hale   [email protected]
Julia King   [email protected]
     
Paraprofessionals    
     
Ardith Anzola   [email protected]
Angela Benefield   [email protected]
Misti Bryans   [email protected]
Marilyn Cotten   [email protected]
Frank Crumley   [email protected]
Glinda Harben   [email protected]
Jackie Hart   [email protected]
Mathew Little   [email protected]
Mary Myers   [email protected]
Noemi Moreno   [email protected]
Tammy Snelling   [email protected]
Jodi Stephens   [email protected]
Ana Vinson   [email protected]
Allison Vlassis   [email protected]
Alice White   [email protected]
Vicki Wood   [email protected]
Gail Yarbrough   [email protected]
     
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.