Employee Directory

Faculty/Staff
     
Administration  
     
Wesley A. Roach Principal [email protected]
DeAnn Sams Assistant Principal [email protected]
Carolyn Stribling Instructional Coach  [email protected]
Carol Ann Ligon Counselor [email protected]
     
Front Office Personnel    
     
Kreneeshia Mitchell Registrar [email protected]
Maria Olalde Admin Assistant [email protected]
Debbie Reeves Bookkeeper [email protected]
Yasmine Valero Parent Coordinator [email protected]
     
Support Personnel    
     
Alberto Barbat Tech Support [email protected]
Abi Pawlik Nurse [email protected]
Lisa Freeman Media Clerk [email protected]
Sherrette Jackson Lunchroom Manager [email protected]
Kyle Sanders Media Specialist [email protected]
     
Pre K    
     
Emily Davis    [email protected]
Lauren Garrett    [email protected]
     
Kindergarten    

 
Jennifer Godfrey
  [email protected] 
Mary Ann Hudson
  [email protected]
Robbie Jackson   [email protected]
Meagan Mann   [email protected]
Paige Richburg   [email protected]
Desiree Rivera   [email protected]
     
First Grade    
     
Lauren Beecher   [email protected]
Kara England   [email protected]
Hamidah Harvey
  [email protected]
Lori Roberts
  [email protected]
Amanda Secunda   [email protected]
     
Second Grade    
     
Kathryn Bell   [email protected]
Meredith Braham
  [email protected]
Laura Brewer   [email protected]
Lane Hartness   [email protected]
Shannon Pannek   [email protected]
Alissa Smith   [email protected]
     
Third Grade    
     
Courtney Barnes   [email protected]
McKensie Dill
  [email protected]
Aerin Durkin   [email protected]
Michelle Garcia
  [email protected]
Chandler Mauney
  [email protected]
Tatiana Santana
  [email protected]

 
Fourth Grade    
     
Sarah Pollard   [email protected]
Rachel Root
  [email protected]
Laken Sears   [email protected]
Logan Thomas
  [email protected]
Will Williams   [email protected]
     
Fifth Grade    
     
Charla Benton   [email protected]
Amy Connell   [email protected]
Jennifer Mathes   [email protected]
Rhonda Moss   [email protected]
Ami Ray   [email protected]
     
Activity Classes    
     
Amber Brock Music [email protected]
Catherine Bruce Language & Culture [email protected]
Ashley Dial STEAM [email protected]
Jordan Holcombe Science & Nature [email protected]
Natalie McGarvey PE [email protected]
Julie Oliver Art [email protected]
     
ESOL    
     
Gretchen Hemphill   [email protected]
Janet Posey   [email protected]
     
MPACT Teachers    
     
Jamie Smith   [email protected]
Audrey Thornton   [email protected]
     
EIP Teachers    
     
Amy Anderson   [email protected]
Leigh Elliott   [email protected]
     
Special Education    
     
Lauren Burnette   [email protected]
Chevi Ferguson   [email protected]
Heather Hagye   [email protected]
Angie Hale   [email protected]
Julia King   [email protected]
Monika Turner   [email protected]
     
Paraprofessionals    
     
Angela Benefield   [email protected]
Misti Bryans   [email protected]
Tracey Forrester   tracey.forrestergcssk12.net
Glinda Harben   [email protected]
Jackie Hart   [email protected]
Mathew Little   [email protected]
Mary Myers   [email protected]
Arely Pacheco   [email protected]
Stacie Ray   [email protected]
Hannah Roach   [email protected]
Tammy Snelling   [email protected]
Jodi Stephens   [email protected]
Ana Vinson   [email protected]
Alice White   [email protected]
Vicki Wood   [email protected]
Gail Yarbrough   [email protected]
     
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.